EN
Privacy Policy
Thank you for visiting our site and for using our services.
By using our services, you are agreeing to the following terms. Please read them carefully.

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our site and for using our services.
By using our services, you are agreeing to the following terms. Please read them carefully.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how we, "Atrix Business Services Limited", and our related entities and affiliates, as well as any of our respective representatives and/or agents (collectively referred to herein as “AtrixBusiness”, “us”, “we” or “our”) collects, uses, and discloses certain personal information and/or data in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) (“Ordinance”). We encourage you to read this Policy so that you know and understand the purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data.

"Personal Data" refers to any representation of information in any document or in any form in which the information can be used or processed relating directly or indirectly to a living individual who can be identified from the data ,as defined in the Ordinance which may be amended from time to time.

By signing up for or using any services offered by "Atrix Business Services Limited", or submitting information to or otherwise communicating with "Atrix Business Services Limited", you agree and consent to "Atrix Business Services Limited" for collecting, using and disclosing your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. “You” or “your” means the existing or prospective corporate entity or in an individual capacity, that will be engaging "Atrix Business Services Limited" for the incorporation, corporate secretarial, accounting, immigration and/or other administrative services on behalf of that entity or individual, as the case may be.

This Privacy Policy does not supersede or replace any other consents you may have previously or separately provided to us in respect of your Personal Data, and your consent to this Privacy Policy is in addition to other rights which "Atrix Business Services Limited" may have at law to collect, use or disclose your Personal Data.

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time, to ensure that this Privacy Policy is consistent with our future developments, industry trends and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. You agree to be bound by the prevailing terms of the Privacy Policy as updated from time to time. We encourage you to check the latest version regularly. This Privacy Policy is effective from February 4, 2015 and shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China.

Personal Data Collection

Personal Data may be collected from you when you engage any of our services, request that we contact you, visit our websites, post feedback or interact with our officers or employees, take part in any survey or promotion conducted by us and/or our business partners, submitting your Personal Data to us for any other reasons, and/or when we collect your Personal Data by other lawful means. Unless permitted by applicable laws, we will not collect Personal Data without your consent.

You warrant and represent to us that (a) all information and Personal Data which you disclose to us is accurate, complete and valid; and (b) where you volunteer Personal Data of another person to us, that you are authorized by such other person to disclose such Personal Data to us, and that such Personal Data is accurate and complete. You shall consult your parent or guardian before giving us your Personal Data if you are under the age of eighteen.

Purposes for which we collect, use and disclose your Personal Data

We use and disclose your Personal Data, as necessary, to provide our services to you (including but not limited to communicating with you, responding to your queries and/or for our internal administrative purposes etc.), as well as for any other purpose that is ancillary and/or related to our services (including due-diligence background checks, payment and debt-recovery matters, to enforce our legal rights and obligations, and to comply with legal and regulatory requirements). We may also use your personal data to send you including but not limited to newsletters, survey forms, invitations to events and updates or information we think you may be interested in (“ancillary marketing purposes”). By providing us with your Personal Data, you consent to our use of your Personal Data for these purposes.

Your Personal Data may be disclosed for the above purposes to our officers and employees, third parties, affiliates, service providers, advisors, including but not limited to: banks, credit card companies, payment vendors, debt collection agencies, credit information companies, logistics and courier services companies, relevant government regulators or authorities or law enforcement agencies, our insurers and advisors (including consultants, auditors and lawyers), other data users; and any other party to whom you authorise us to disclose your Personal Data to.

Save for relevant government regulators and authorities or law enforcement agencies, we will ensure that such parties receiving your Personal Data (i) are under duty of confidentiality to us with respect to the use, holding, processing, retention and/or transfer of your Personal Data; and (ii) have the need to know or handle such Personal Data.

If you have provided us with your telephone number(s) and have indicated that you consent to receiving marketing or promotional information via your telephone number(s), then from time to time, we may contact you using such telephone number(s) with information about our services.

Your Personal Data may be transferred, stored and/or processed in a country outside of Hong Kong and you consent to any such transfer, storage and/or processing of your Personal Data outside of Hong Kong.

Protection, Policies and Procedures

We will endeavour to protect your Personal Data in our possession or control against risks of unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or destruction, through reasonable and appropriate security measures. We strive to ensure that our systems are secure and that they meet industry standards. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the Personal Data we collect.

Notwithstanding our security measures for protecting your Personal Data, you acknowledge that no data transmission over the Internet is completely secure and by providing your Personal Data, you are transmitting information at your own risk.

Retention of Personal Data

We will retain your Personal Data for as long as you use our services and it is necessarily required or relevant for business or legal purposes.

Cookies

We gather information on our website activity, such as data on the number of visitors, the pages they visit, the duration of their stay, etc. Such information is collected on an aggregate, anonymous basis, which means no Personal Data is associated with this data and gathered through the use of web server logs and cookies. We do not at our website automatically collect Personal Data unless you provide such information.

By accessing and using our website and services, you consent to the storage of cookies, other local storage technologies, beacons and other information on your devices. You also consent to the access of such cookies, local storage technologies, beacons and information by us or our representatives or agents.

Third-Party Links and Products on our Services

Our website and/or services may link to third-party websites and services that are outside our control. We are not responsible for the security or privacy of any information collected by websites or other services. You should exercise caution, and review the privacy statements applicable to the third-party websites and services you use. To the fullest extent permitted under laws, we cannot be responsible for a third-party’s acts, omissions, data policies or their use of cookies nor the content or security of any third party websites, even if linked to our website. Any such liability is expressly disclaimed and excluded.

 

SEND US AN ENQUIRY

Success!

Thank you very much for your enquiry and interested in our company service.

We will care about your request as soon as possible.

BACK TO TOP