EN
Hong Kong Working Visa
Any person other than those who have the right of abode or right to land in Hong Kong, must obtain a visa before coming to Hong Kong.
lorem ipsum dolor sit

Hong Kong Working Visa

Any person other than those who have the right of abode or right to land in Hong Kong, must obtain a visa before coming to Hong Kong.

Hong Kong Visa Applications

We are pleased to announce that Atrix Business Services Limited now offers the following Hong Kong Visa application services:

  • Employment as Professionals
  • Extension of Stay

 

Service fees
Applying for employment as professionals - Each employee per application HKD 15,000
Applying for employment as professionals - Each accompanied Dependant HKD 6,000
Applying for extension of stay - Each employee per application HKD 8,000
Applying for extension of stay - Each accompanied Dependant HKD 3,000
Prerequisite Conditions
  • The employer is a Hong Kong company with physical business operation and office in Hong Kong (i.e. not application to Hong Kong company who claimed offshore status to the Hong Kong Inland Revenue Department);
  • There is at least 1 set of latest period audited financial statement available;
  • There is an employer-employee relationship (i.e. not applicable to individual who is a shareholder/sole director).

Please also find the below prerequisite documents and fee tables for your information:-

General documents required
Employment as Professionals
  • Application forms;
  • Travel documents (e.g. passport);
  • Employment supporting documents (e.g. employment contract);
  • Academic records & proof of professional qualifications awarded;
  • Other documents upon request by the Hong Kong Immigration Department ("the Immigration").
Extension of stay
  • Application forms;
  • Travel documents (e.g. passport);
  • Other documents upon request by the Immigration.
General application procedures
  1. Contact us and fill in the Request Form;
  2. Receive preliminary advice from us in order to allow you to decide whether to kick-off the application;
  3. Prepare all necessary documents and submit to the Immigration;
  4. Wait for further queries from the Immigration (if any) and application result; and
  5. Receive the result issued by the Immigration.
BACK TO TOP